Judging Results

2021 U.S. National Sake Appraisal
Summary and Results

Dates: September 21–23, 2021
Location: Hawaiʻi Convention Center, Honolulu, Hawaiʻi

seal

Grand Prix

Entries with the highest score in each category received a Grand Prix award for that category. The two entries with the next highest scores received Second Grand Prix awards in each category.

Kudoki Jozu “Jr. no Shizuku”

Daiginjo A

Kudoki Jozu “Jr. no Shizuku”

Kamenoi Shuzo (Yamagata Prefecture)

Satsuki Roman “Junmai Daiginjo Ikkai Hiire”

Daiginjo B

Satsuki Roman “Junmai Daiginjo Ikkai Hiire”

Hanaizumi Shuzo (Fukushima Prefecture)

Wakabotan “Yamadanishiki 50” Junmai Ginjo

Ginjo

Wakabotan “Yamadanishiki 50” Junmai Ginjo

Sanwa Shurui (Oita Prefecture)

Shuroku “Tokubetsu Junmaishu”

Junmai

Shuroku “Tokubetsu Junmaishu”

Raifuku Shuzo (Ibaraki Prefecture)

seal

Second Grand Prix

Benibanaya Jubee “Daiginjo”

Daiginjo A

Benibanaya Jubee “Daiginjo”

Furusawa Shuzo (Yamagata Prefecture)

Daiginjo A

Mutsuhassen “Hassenblage”

Hachinohe Shuzo (Aomori Prefecture)

Zaku “Naguwashi Tojo Yamadanishiki”

Daiginjo B

Zaku “Naguwashi Tojo Yamadanishiki”

Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten (Mie Prefecture)

Sanran “Junmai Daiginjo Yumesasara”

Daiginjo B

Sanran “Junmai Daiginjo Yumesasara”

Tonoike Shuzoten (Tochigi Prefecture)

Zaku “Megumi no Tomo”

Ginjo

Zaku “Megumi no Tomo”

Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten (Mie Prefecture)

Hatsukame “Junmai Ginjo Tojo Yamadanishiki”

Ginjo

Hatsukame “Junmai Ginjo Tojo Yamadanishiki”

Hatsukame Jozo (Shizuoka Prefecture)

“Nebuta Tanrei Junmaishu”

Junmai

“Nebuta Tanrei Junmaishu”

Momokawa (Aomori Prefecture)

Yoshidagura “U” 2020

Junmai

Yoshidagura “U” 2020

Yoshida Shuzoten (Ishikawa Prefecture)

seal

Emerald Award

A tally of the number of gold and silver awards won by each brewery has been kept since the first Appraisal in 2001. Every year the brewery with the largest number of cumulative awards, and which has not received the award previously, is presented with the Emerald Award.

tedorigawa

Yoshida Shuzoten

Ishikawa Prefecture

Labels that have received gold awards since 2001: Tedorigawa “Mangekyo,” Tedorigawa “Yamahai Daiginjo,” Tedorigawa "Honryu" Junmai Daiginjo, Tedorigawa “Shukon” Junmai Ginjo, Yoshidagura “Junmaishu,” Yoshidagura “U” and more.

Participating Judges

Akira Totsuka Doctor of Agriculturaal Science, President, Sensory Science Research Center
Haruhiko Uehigashi Technical Advisor, Kochi Prefecture Brewers Association, Japan Sake and Shochu Makers Association
Chiaki Takahashi President, United Sake Consulting Co., Ltd.
Chris Johnson US National Sale Manager, World Sake Imports
Roberto Viernes Master Sommelier, Court of Master Sommeliers
Kevin Okasaki Director, Kokusai Sake Kai
Michael Tremblay Head National Sake Sommelier, Ki Modern Japanese + Bar
Monica Samuels Director of Sake & Spirits, Vine Connections
Alan Kido President, Kokusai Sake Kai

Number of Entries

A total of 215 breweries submitted 576 entries to the Appraisal. Of this number 151 received gold awards and 152 silver awards.

Daiginjo A Polishing ratio 40% or less

Brewery Label Prefecture Award
Aiyu Shuzo Ibaraki Aiyu “Kanpyokai Shuppinshu” Silver
Akashi Sake Brewery Co., Ltd. Hyogo Akashitai “Junmai Daiginjo Genshu”
Akita Shuzo Akita Akitabare “Suirakuten”
Akita Shuzo Akita Akitabare “Suirakuten” Junmai Daiginjo
Aoki Shuzo Niigata Kakurei “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki”
Asahi Shuzo Yamaguchi Dassai “Junmai Daiginjo Migaki Niwari Sanbu”  Silver
Asamai Shuzo Akita Ama no To “Junmai Daiginjo 35”
Azuma no Fumoto Shuzo Yamagata “Tetsu” Junmai Daiginjo
Azuma no Fumoto Shuzo Yamagata Azuma no Fumoto “Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Chitosezakari Shuzo Akita Hanawabayashi “Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Chitosezakari Shuzo Akita Kagamida “Daiginjo” Silver
Chiyomusubi Shuzo Tottori Chiyomusubi “Fukurodori Shizukuzake” Daiginjo
Chiyomusubi Shuzo Tottori Chiyomusubi “Goriki 40” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Chiyonosono Shuzo Kumamoto Chiyonosono “Excel” Daiginjo 
Clear Inc. Tokyo Sake Hundred “Byakko Bespoke” Silver
Clear Inc. Tokyo Sake Hundred “Byakko” Gold
Clear Inc. Tokyo Sake Hundred “Shirin”
Daiichi Shuzo Tochigi Kaika “Daiginjo”  Silver
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Daiginjo”
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Yukimegami” 
Eiko Shuzo Ehime Shusen Eiko “Laugh with Sake” Daiginjo Gold
Fuji Shuzo Yamagata “Daiginjo Kanpyokai Shikomi” Silver
Fujinishiki Shuzo Shizuoka Fujinishiki “Junmai Daiginjo”
Furusawa Shuzo Yamagata Benibanaya Jubee “Daiginjo” Gold
Furusawa Shuzo Yamagata Benibanaya Jubee “Junmai Daiginjo Yukimegami”
Gassan Shuzo Yamagata Ginrei Gassan “Junmai Daiginjo Tobingakoi”
Gensui Shuzo Tottori Gensui “Daiginjo” Gold
Gochoda Shuzo Saga Azumaichi “Junmai Daiginjo”
Gojo Shuzo Nara Goshin “Daiginjo Yamadanishiki” Gold
Goto Shuzoten Yamagata Benten “Yamadanishiki Gokujo Daiginjo Genshu”
Goto Shuzoten Yamagata Benten “Yukimegami Junmai Daiginjo Genshu” Gold
Goto Shuzoten Yamagata Benten 21 “Junmai Daiginjo Genshu” 2014
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Daiginjo” Gold
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Gineboshi 40”
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Hanafubuki 40” Gold
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Hanaomoi 40” Silver
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Hassenblage” Gold
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Reimei 40” Gold
Hagiwara Shuzo Ibaraki Tokumasamune “Daiginjo”
Hakuro Shuzo Niigata Hakuro “Chotokusen Daiginjo 35”
Hakusen Shuzo Gifu Kuromatsu Hakusen “Fuku” Junmai Daiginjo
Hakutsuru Shuzo Hyogo Hakutsuru “Chotokusen Tenku Fukurotsuri” Junmai Daiginjo Hakutsurunishiki
Hakutsuru Shuzo Hyogo Hakutsuru “Chotokusen Tenku Fukurotsuri” Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki Gold
Hamachidori Iwate Hamachidori “Daiginjo” Silver
Hamachidori Iwate Hamachidori “Yuinoka” Junmai Daiginjo
Hanaharu Shuzo Fukushima “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki Migaki 40”
Hatsumomiji Yamaguchi Harada “Genshu 35” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Hatsumomiji Yamaguchi Harada Gengetsu “Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Hayashi Shuzo Gifu Minotengu “Daitoryo” Junmai Daiginjo
Hayashi Shuzo Gifu Minotengu “Kakurezato” Daiginjo
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Daiginjo” Gold
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Junmai Daiginjo Seimaibuai 40”
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Muryozan Junmai Daiginjo Seimaibuai 20” Silver
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Muryozan Junmai Daiginjo Seimaibuai 35” Gold
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Muryozan Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Hokusetsu Shuzo Niigata Hokusetsu “YK35” Junmai Daiginjo
Ichishima Shuzo Niigata Aumont “Midori” Junmai Daiginjo Genshu
Ishimoto Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Kanbai “Chotokusen”
Ishimoto Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Kanbai “Kinmuku”
Iwase Shuzo Chiba Iwanoi “Yamahai Junmai Daiginjo”
Iwate Meijo Iwate Oshu no Ryu “Junmai Daiginjo”
Kameizumi Shuzo Kochi Kameizumi “Kihin” Junmai Daiginjo
Kamenoi Shuzo Yamagata Kudoki Jozu “Jr. no Shizuku” Gold
Kamihei Shuzo Iwate Kokka no Kaori “Junmai Daiginjo Yuinoka”  Gold
Kamihei Shuzo Iwate Kokka no Kaori “Yamadanishiki Daiginjo”  Silver
Kamihei Shuzo Iwate Kokka no Kaori “Yamadanishiki Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Gokuhizo Daiginjo” Silver
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Sakahomare Junmai Daiginjo Migaki Ichiwarinanabu”
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Sakahomare Junmai Daiginjo Migaki Sanwarigobu”
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Tokusen” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Wing of Japan”
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Yume wa Masayume”
Kawashima Shuzo Shiga Matsu no Hana “Toju” Daiginjo Silver
Kikkawa Jozo Kanagawa Afuri “Nari Junmai Daiginjo”
Kikuchi Shuzo Okayama Sanzen “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki” Gold
Kikuisami Yamagata “Hiden” Daiginjo  Gold
Kikusui Shuzo Niigata “Kuramitsu”
Kinran Shuzo Yamagata Uyokinran “Junmai Daiginjo Yukimegami 40”
Kiyama Shoten Saga “Tsuru” Daiginjo Gold
Kobayashi Shuzo Hokkaido Kita no Nishiki “Yukigokoro” Junmai Daiginjo
Kobayashi Shuzo Tochigi “Otori”
Kodama Jozo Akita Taiheizan “Tenko” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Kokuryu Shuzo Fukui Kokuryu “Hachijuhachigo” Silver
Konishi Shuzo Hyogo Chotokusen Shirayuki “Daiginjo Fujiyamagura” Gold
Konishi Shuzo Hyogo Chotokusen Shirayuki “Junmai Daiginjo Banzaimon”
Kotobuki Shuzo Osaka Ayamesake “Soan” Gold
Koyama Honke Shuzo Nadahama Fukutsurugura Hyogo “Rokko no Shizuku” Daiginjo Gold
Kusumi Shuzo Niigata Kiyoizumi “Nanadaime” Gold
Matsui Shuzoten Tochigi Matsu no Kotobuki “Daiginjo Genshu Gensuiten”
Matsuo Shuzojo Saga “Junmai Daiginjo Aiyama Kokuryugin a”
Matsuo Shuzojo Saga “Junmai Daiginjo Aiyama Kokuryugin b”
Matsuo Shuzojo Saga Miya no Matsu “Junmai Daiginjo Migaki Sanwarigobu” Gold
Minakuchi Shuzo Ehime Nikitatsu “Daiginjoshu” Silver
Mitsutake Shuzojo Saga Mitsutake “Daiginjo”
Miyaizumi Meijo Fukushima Aizu Miyaizumi “Junmai Daiginjo Kanpyokai Shuppinshu”
Miyake Honten Hiroshima Senpuku “Yamadanishiki Junmai Daiginjo 35”
Miyasaka Jozo Nagano Masumi “Nanago” Yamahai Junmai Daiginjo
Miyasaka Jozo Nagano Masumi “Yumedono” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Miyashita Shuzo Okayama Kiwamihijiri “Daiginjo” Gold
Miyazaki Honten Mie Miya no Yuki “Daiginjo” Silver
Momokawa Aomori Momokawa “Osho” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Morita Shobei Aomori Komaizumi “Magokoro”
Mutemuka Kochi Mutemuka “Daiginjo” Silver
Nagai Shuzo Gunma Mizubasho “Junmai Daiginjo Premium”
Nagayama Shuzo Yamaguchi Yamazaru “Daiginjo Nakadori” 
Nagurayama Shuzo Fukushima Nagurayama “Daiginjo Kanpyokai Shuppinshu”
Nakano Shuzo Aichi Gahojin “Junmai Daiginjo Y30” Silver
Nakano Shuzo Aichi Kunizakari “Daiginjo” Gold
Nakano Shuzo Aichi Kunizakari “Nakano” Junmai Daiginjo
Nanbu Shuzojo Fukui “Shigoku no Hanagaki”
Nate Shuzoten Wakayama Kuroushi “Hiougi” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Niizawa Jozoten Miyagi Atago no Matsu “Daiginjo Shuppinshu” Silver
Ninki Shuzo Fukushima Ninki-ichi “Daiginjo”
Oimatsu Shuzo Oita Sansui “Daiginjo”
Oki Shuzo Shimane Okihomare “Junmai Daiginjo Tobinkakoi” 
Okuhida Shuzo Gifu Hatsumidori “Tobinkakoi Daiginjo”
Okunomatsu Shuzo Fukushima Daiginjo Shizukusake “Juhachidai Ihei”
Ota Shuzo Mie Hanzo “Iga Yamadanishiki” Daiginjo
Otani Shuzo Tottori Takaisami “Daiginjo”
Otokoyama Honten Miyagi Sotenden “Daiginjo” Silver
Raifuku Shuzo Ibaraki Raifuku “Junmai Daiginjo Betsuatsurae”
Raifuku Shuzo Ibaraki Raifuku “Junmai Daiginjo Choseimai 8%”
Rokka Shuzo Aomori Joppari “Hanaomoi” Daiginjo  Silver
Rokka Shuzo Aomori Joppari “Hanaomoi” Junmai Daiginjo 
Rokkasen Yamagata Temahima “Junmai Daiginjo Yukimegami” Silver
Sachihime Shuzo Saga Sachihime “Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Saiya Shuzoten Akita Yuki no Bosha “Chosetsu”
Saiya Shuzoten Akita Yuki no Bosha “Kachogesseki”
Sakai Shuzo Yamaguchi Gokyo “Kioke Kimoto Zukuri” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
SakéOne Oregon Naginata Silver
Sanwa Shurui Oita Wakabotan “Junmai Daiginjo”
Sanwa Shuzo Shizuoka Garyubai “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki 35”
Sato Sajiuemon Yamagata Yamatozakura “Junmai Daiginjo Yukimegami”  Silver
Saura Miyagi Urakasumi “M” Junmai Daiginjo 
Seitoku Meijo Gunma Seitoku “Daiginjo” Silver
Seiun Shuzo Saitama Daiseiun “Daiginjo”
Sendai Isawake Katsuyama Shuzo Miyagi Katsuyama “Akatsuki” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Sendai Isawake Katsuyama Shuzo Miyagi Katsuyama “Den” Junmai Daiginjo
Sendai Isawake Katsuyama Shuzo Miyagi Katsuyama “Ren” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Sentoku Shuzo Miyazaki Sentoku “Daiginjo” Silver
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Kaizan Ittekisui” Gold
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Satori” Junmai Daiginjo Shizukudori Silver
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Yozan Ittekisui” Gold
Shindo Shuzoten Yamagata Gasanryu “Gokugetsu”
Shiragiku Shuzo Okayama Taiten Shiragiku “Daiginjo Tobindori Shizukuzake”
Shizuoka Hiraki Shuzo Shizuoka Kihei Shizuokagura “Junmai Daiginjo Ao”
Shuho Shuzojo Yamagata Shuho “Junmai Daiginjo Yukimegami” Silver
Sohomare Shuzo Tochigi Sohomare “Daiginjo”
Suehiro Shuzo Fukushima “Gensai” Daiginjo Silver
Suehiro Shuzo Fukushima “Ken” Daginjo Gold
Suigei Shuzo Kochi Suigei “DAITO 2020” Junmai Daiginjo  Silver
Taikan Shuzo Yamanashi “Koshuriemon” Junmai Daiginjo
Takagi Shuzo Kochi Toyonoume “Ouju” Daiginjo Gold
Takanoi Shuzo Niigata Iono “Daiginjo Genshu”
Tanabe Shuzo Fukui Echizen Misaki “Gin no Shizuku” Daiginjo  Silver
Tanaka Shuzojo Hyogo Shirasagi no Shiro “Enmusubi Yuju” Silver
Tanakaya Shuzoten Nagano Mizuo “Junmai Daiginjo”
Tenju Shuzo Akita Chokai “Daiginjo”
Tentaka Shuzo Tochigi Tentaka “Organic Junmai Daiginjo Funashibori Genshu” Silver
Tenzan Shuzo Saga “Hitenzan” Daiginjo Silver
Tonoike Shuzoten Tochigi Sanran “Daiginjo”
Tonoike Shuzoten Tochigi Sanran “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki” Gold
Torihama Shuzo Fukui Torihama “Junmai Daiginjo”
Tosatsuru Shuzo Kochi “Tenpyo” Daiginjo Genshu Gold
Toyokuni Shuzo  Fukushima Toyokuni “Gakujuro” Daiginjo Silver
Tsukasabotan Shuzo Kochi Tsukasabotan “Funakake Shizukusake” Silver
Tsurunoe Shuzo Fukushima Aizu Chujo “Junmai Daiginjo Tokujoshu” Gold
Uchigasaki Shuzoten Miyagi Hoyo “Yamadanishiki Daiginjo” Gold
Utsunomiya Shuzo Tochigi Shikisakura “Daiginjoshu” Silver
Utsunomiya Shuzo Tochigi Shikisakura “Junmai Daiginjoshu”
Utsunomiya Shuzo Tochigi Shikisakura “Manyohijiri” Gold
Wada Shuzo Yamagata Meito Gassanmaru “Shizukutori Genshu Daiginjo” Silver
Watanabe Shuzo Tochigi Kyokuko “Junmai Daiginjo Tochigisake 14”
Watanabe Shuzoten Gifu Hourai “Gokuiden” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Yamazaki Aichi Q “Junmai Daiginjo Niwari Kyubu”
Yaoshin Shuzo Yamaguchi Gangi “Sekirei” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Yazawa Shuzoten Fukushima “Junmai Daiginjo Shirokujaku”
Yoikana Shuzo Nagano “Metoba no Izumi”
Yoneda Shuzo Shimane Toyo no Aki “Tobindori” Daiginjo
Yonetsuru Shuzo Yamagata Yonetsuru “Ten ni Mau Tusuru no Kagayaki” Junmai Daiginjo
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Nenrin S” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Nenrin” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Yorozuya Jozoten Yamanashi Shunnouten “Kamosarurukura Daiginjo” Silver
Yoshida Shuzoten Ishikawa Tedorigawa “Iki na Onna” Silver
Yoshida Shuzoten Ishikawa Tedorigawa “Mangekyo” Gold

Daiginjo B Polishing ratio 50% or less

Brewery Label Prefecture Award
Akita Shurui Seizo Akita Takashimizu “Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Akita Shuzo Akita Akitabare “Daiginjo” Gold
Aoki Shuzo Niigata Kakurei “Daiginjo” Gold
Asamai Shuzo Akita Ama no To “Junmai Daiginjo 45”
Chiyokotobuki Toraya Yamagata Chiyokotobuki “Kosui”
Daiichi Shuzo Tochigi Kaika “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki” Gold
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Ichiro”
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Junmai Daiginjo Genshu”
Echi Shuzo Shiga Tomitsuru “Zuiun” Junmai Daiginjo
Furusawa Shuzo Yamagata Sawamasamune “Bidenbishu” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Gassan Shuzo Yamagata Ginrei Gassan "Daiginjo” Silver
Goto Shuzoten Yamagata Benten “Bizen Omachi Junmai Daiginjo Genshu” Silver
Goto Shuzoten Yamagata Benten “Dewasansan Junmai Daiginjo Genshu” 
Goto Shuzoten Yamagata Benten “Sawane” Junamai Daiginjo
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Hanaomoi 50” Gold
Hagiwara Shuzo Ibaraki “Shuboshibori Rei” Junmai Daiginjo
Hakkai Jozo Niigata “Kowagura Junmai Daiginjo No.281” Gold
Hakkai Jozo Niigata “Kowagura Junmai Daiginjo No.412” Gold
Hakkai Jozo Niigata “Kowagura Junmai Daiginjo No.497”
Hakkai Jozo Niigata “Kowagura Junmai Daiginjo No.584” Gold
Hakkai Jozo Niigata Hakkaisan “Daiginjo”
Hakkai Jozo Niigata Hakkaisan “Junmai Daiginjo”
Hakuro Shuzo Niigata Hakuro “Junmai Daiginjo Muroka Namachozo Genshu”
Hakuro Shuzo Niigata Sanzui “Junmai Daiginjo Muroka Binhiire”
Hakusen Shuzo Gifu Kuromatsu Hakusen “Kuro” Junmai Daiginjo
Hakutsuru Shuzo Hyogo Hakutsuru “Ukiyoe Label” Daiginjo Silver
Hakutsuru Shuzo Hyogo Hakutsuru “Ukiyoe Label” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Hanaharu Shuzo Fukushima “Yume no Kanade” Junmai Daiginjo Fruity Gold
Hanaizumi Shuzo Fukushima Satsuki Roman “Junmai Daiginjo Ikkai Hiire” Gold
Hatsumomiji Yamaguchi Harada “Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Hinomaru Jozo Akita Mansaku no Hana “Junmai Daiginjo Yamada 45” Gold
Honda Shoten Hyogo Tatsuriki “Dragon Ao” Daiginjo Episode 1
Ishimoto Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Kanbai “Muku”
Iwase Shuzo Chiba Iwanoi “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki”
Kameizumi Shuzo Kochi Kameizumi “Biryusen” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Kameizumi Shuzo Kochi Kameizumi “Hyogo Yamadanishiki” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Kamenoi Shuzo Yamagata Kudoki Jozu “Aiyama”  Gold
Kamikokoro Shuzo Okayama Kamikokoro “Kokoro” Junmai Daiginjo  Silver
Kamoizumi Shuzo Hiroshima Kamoizumi “Junmai Daiginjo”
Kato Kahachiro Shuzo Yamagata Oyama “Tomizu” Junmai Daiginjo
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Ginsen” Silver
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Gohyakumangoku Muroka Junmai Daiginjo”
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Gold”
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Kichibee”
Kawazu Shuzo Kumamoto Hanayuki “Ageha Junmai Daiginjo”
Kinoshita Shuzo Kyoto Tamagawa “Kinsho” Silver
Kinran Shuzo Yamagata Uyokinran “Junmai Daigin Aooni no Emi”
Kinran Shuzo Yamagata Uyokinran “Kibunjojo Yukimegami 47” Silver
Kiri Ehime Kikuju
Koimari Shuzo Saga Koimari Saki “monochrome+” Silver
Kokonoesaika Wakayama Saika “Yamadanishiki Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Koyama Honke Shuzo Nadahama Fukutsurugura Hyogo Kuzo “Junmai Daiginjo Aiyama”
Miyake Honten Hiroshima Senpuku “Junmai Daiginjo Muroka Genshu”
Miyake Honten Hiroshima Senpuku “Kura” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Miyashita Shuzo Okayama Kiwamihijiri “Omachimai Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Momokawa Aomori Momokawa “Daiginjo” Gold
Musubi Tokyo Koshu Fujikawa Honbishi “Yamadanishiki Junmai Daiginjo 2021” Silver
Nabedana Chiba Fudo “Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Nagai Shuzo Gunma Mizubasho “Junmai Daiginjo Sui”
Nagai Shuzo Gunma Mizubasho “Junmai Daiginjo”
Nagayama Honke Shuzojo Yamaguchi “The Domaine Taka”
Nagurayama Shuzo Fukushima Nagurayama “Daiginjo” Silver
Nakano Shuzo Aichi Kunizakari “Saika” Daiginjo Gold
Nakao Jozo Hiroshima “Maboroshi Kurobako” Junmai Daiginjo Genshu  Silver
Nakao Jozo Hiroshima “Maboroshi Shirobako” Daiginjo Silver
Ninki Shuzo Fukushima Ninki-ichi “Purple Junmai Daiginjo”
Ninki Shuzo Fukushima Tomiokadamashii “Junmai Daiginjo”
Nishiyama Shuzojo Hyogo Kotsuzumi “Kotenraku”
Nisshin Shurui Tokushima “Sakurabijin Sakuradaru Genshu Daiginjo”
Oimatsu Shuzo Oita Sansui "Junmai Daiginjo”
Oki Shuzo Shimane Okihomare “Junmai Daiginjo” 
Okunomatsu Shuzo Fukushima Okunomatsu “Sakura Daiginjo” Gold
Ota Shuzo Mie “Hanzo & Omachi” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Ota Shuzo Mie Hanzo “Aka Label” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Otokoyama Honten Miyagi Sotenden “Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Rihaku Shuzo Shimane Rihaku “Junmai Daiginjo”
Ryujin Shuzo Gunma Ryujin “Junmai Daiginjo Namazume”
Saiya Shuzoten Akita Yuki no Bosha “Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Sake Generation Tokyo Ichid° “Junmai Daiginjo”
SakéOne Oregon G Fifty
Sanwa Shuzo Shizuoka Garyubai “Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki 45”
Sato Shuzo Fukushima Miharukoma “Junmai Daiginjo Genshu 50 Fuku”
Saura Miyagi Urakasumi “Yamadanishiki Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Sendai Isawake Katsuyama Shuzo Miyagi Katsuyama “Nin” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Sendai Isawake Katsuyama Shuzo Miyagi Sensho Masamune “Take ni Suzume” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Sentoku Shuzo Miyazaki “Kurando no Yume” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Miyabi no Tomo Nakadori” Gold
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Naguwashi Tojo Yamadanishiki” Gold
Shiragiku Shuzo Okayama Taiten Shiragiku “Junmai Daiginjo Omachi” Silver
Shirakabegura, Takara Shuzo Hyogo Shochikubai Shirakabegura “Junmai Daiginjo”
Shuho Shuzojo Yamagata Shuho “Junmai Daiginjo Aiyama” Silver
Sohomare Shuzo Tochigi Sohomare “Kimoto Junmai Daiginjo” Gold
Suwa Shuzo Tottori Yakamihime “Junmai Daiginjo”
Suzuki Shuzoten Akita Hideyoshi “Hyakuden” Junmai Daiginjo
Suzuki Shuzoten Akita Hideyoshi “Ichihozumi” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Takanoi Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Hatsuume “Secchu Chozoshu” Junmai Daiginjo
Takara Sake USA Inc. California Sho Chiku Bai “Junmai Daiginjo”
Takeno Shuzo Kyoto Yasakatsuru “Egao Hyakuyaku 2020”
Tanabe Shuzo Fukui Echizen Misaki “Daiginjo” Gold
Tenju Shuzo Akita Chokaisan “Junmai Daiginjo”
Tenzan Shuzo Saga Shichida “Junmai Daiginjo” Silver
Tohoku Meijo Yamagata Hatsumago “Shozui”  Gold
Tonoike Shuzoten Tochigi Sanran “Junmai Daiginjo Yumesasara” Gold
Tosatsuru Shuzo Kochi “Tosa Urara” Junmai Daiginjo Silver
Uchigasaki Shuzoten Miyagi Hoyo “Kura no Hana” Silver
Umenoyado Shuzo Nara Umenoyado “Junmai Daiginjo WT”
Watanabe Shuzoten Gifu Hourai “Irootoko” Junmai Daiginjo Gold
Yaegaki Corporation of U.S.A. California Roga “Junmai Daiginjo”
Yamaguchi Shuzojo Fukuoka Niwa no Uguisu “Junmai Daiginjo 45” Gold
Yamaguchi Shuzojo Fukuoka Niwa no Uguisu “Junmai Daiginjo 50” Silver
Yonetsuru Shuzo Yamagata Yonetsuru “Nusumi Ginjo Daigin”

Ginjo

Brewery Label Prefecture Award
Akita Shuzo Akita Ace “Aka” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Akita Shuzo Akita Ace “Ao” Junmai Ginjo
Akita Shuzo Akita Ace “Murasaki” Junmai Ginjo Silver
Aoki Shuzo Niigata Kakurei “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Azakura Shuzo Akita Azakura “Gin no Sei” Junmai Ginjo
Azuma no Fumoto Shuzo Yamagata “Tsuyahime Nandodemo” 
Azuma no Fumoto Shuzo Yamagata “Yama no Katachi” Junmai Ginjo
Azuma no Fumoto Shuzo Yamagata Tenkyu "Sakuraame”
Chitosezakari Shuzo Akita Chitosezakari “Momoiro Misatonishiki × Akitabizakura Kobo” Junmai Ginjo
Chiyogiku Gifu Chiyogiku “Suzume to Omachi” Junmai Ginjo
Choryo Shuzo Nara “Omachi Junmai Ginjo”
Daiichi Shuzo Tochigi Kaika “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Oka”
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Omachi”
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Tsuyahime” 
DHC Shuzo Niigata Yuten “Junmai Ginjo”
Fujinishiki Shuzo Shizuoka Fujinishiki “Junmai Ginjo”
Fujitakasago Shuzo Shizuoka Takasago “Ginjo”
Fujitakasago Shuzo Shizuoka Takasago “Junmai Ginjo”
Furusawa Shuzo Yamagata Sawamasamune “Suigin” Ginjo Gold
Gochoda Shuzo Saga Azumaichi “Yamadanishiki Junmai Ginjo” Gold
Goto Shuzojo Mie Hayate “Kami no Ho” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Goto Shuzoten Yamagata Benten “Sawane” Junamai Ginjo Silver
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Black Label” Gold
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Pink Label” Gold
Hagiwara Shuzo Ibaraki “Sakemaru” Ginjo
Hakusen Shuzo Gifu Kuromatsu Hakusen “Hana” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Hakutsuru Shuzo Hyogo Hakutsuru “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Hamachidori Iwate Hamachidori “Gingingashikomi” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Hamakawa Shoten Kochi Bijofu “Junmai Ginjo CEL-24”
Hanaizumi Shuzo Fukushima Nana Roman “Junmai Ginjo Ikkai Hiire” Gold
Hanaizumi Shuzo Fukushima Roman “Junmai Ginjo Ikkai Hiire” Silver
Hananomai Shuzo Shizuoka “Katana” Junmai Ginjo
Hatsukame Jozo Shizuoka Hatsukame “Junmai Ginjo Tojo Yamadanishiki”  Gold
Hatsumomiji Yamaguchi Harada Gengetsu “Muroka Ginjo” Gold
Hatsumomiji Yamaguchi Taichu Rokujugo “Sanki Amazakemoto”
Hayashi Shuzo Gifu Minotengu “Riku” Junmai Ginjo
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Junmai Ginjo Natsu no Shippu”
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Muryozan Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Hirako Shuzo Miyagi “Hojun Karakuchi Junmai Ginjo Yasuke” Silver
Hokusetsu Shuzo Niigata Hokusetsu “Junmai Ginjo”  Silver
Honda Shoten Hyogo Tatsuriki “Junmai Ginjo”
Imanishi Seibei Shoten Nara Harushika “Junmai Ginjo Fuinshu”
Ishimoto Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Kanbai “Bessen”
Ishimoto Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Kanbai “Sai”
Ishimoto Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Kanbai “Tokusen” Silver
Iwase Shuzo Chiba Iwanoi “Junmai Ginjo Fusanomai”
Iwase Shuzo Chiba Iwanoi “Junmai Ginjo Gohyakumangoku”
Iwase Shuzo Chiba Iwanoi “Junmai Ginjo Tamazakae”
Iwase Shuzo Chiba Iwanoi “Junmai Ginjo Yamadanishiki”
Iwase Shuzo Chiba Iwanoi “Yamahai Junmai Ginjo Yamadanishiki”
Iwate Meijo Iwate Oshu no Ryu “Junmai Ginjo”
Kaba Shuzojo Gifu Shiramayumi “Ginjo Yamadanishiki” Gold
Kamoizumi Shuzo Hiroshima Kamoizumi “Shusen”
Kasumitsuru Hyogo Kasumitsuru “Yamahai Ginjo Junmai” Silver
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Tokishirazu” Silver
Kawatsuru Shuzo Kagawa Kawatsuru “Setouchi Junmai Ginjo Sanuki Olive Kobo Shikomi” Gold
Kawazu Shuzo Kumamoto “Ogunigura Ipponjime” Junmai Ginjo
Kawazu Shuzo Kumamoto Hanayuki “Junmai Ginjo”
Kawazu Shuzo Kumamoto Shichihoda “Junmai Ginjo”
Kikkawa Jozo Kanagawa Afuri “Junmai Ginjo Yamahaijikomi”
Kikkawa Jozo Kanagawa Afuri “Junmai Ginjo”
Kiminoi Shuzo Niigata Kiminoi “Yamahai Junmai Ginjo” 
Kinran Shuzo Yamagata Uyokinran “Junmai Ginjo Yukiwakamaru 55” Silver
Kodama Jozo Akita Taiheizan “Chogetsu” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Koimari Shuzo Saga Koimari Saki “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Kokonoesaika Wakayama Saika “Karakuchi Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Konishi Shuzo Hyogo Shirayuki “Junmai Ginjo” Gold
Kotobuki Shuzo Osaka Kuni no Cho “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Matsunoi Shuzojo Niigata Matsunoi “Ginjo Koshitanrei”
Matsunoi Shuzojo Niigata Matsunoi “Junmai Ginjo”
Mii no Kotobuki Fukuoka Mii no Kotobuki “Junmai Ginjo Hogin”
Minakuchi Shuzo Ehime Nikitatsu “Junmai Ginjoshu” Gold
Miyaizumi Meijo Fukushima Aizu Miyaizumi “Junmai Ginjo”
Miyake Honten Hiroshima Sen no Fuku “Ajiwai no Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Miyakonishiki Shuzo Shimane “Nokoshu sign 50” Gold
Miyasaka Jozo Nagano Masumi “AKA Red” Junmai Ginjo
Miyasaka Jozo Nagano Masumi “KURO Black” Junmai Ginjo
Miyasaka Jozo Nagano Masumi “SHIRO White” Junmai Ginjo
Miyazaki Honten Mie Miya no Yuki “Junmai Ginjo Aiyama” Gold
Momokawa Aomori Momokawa “Sugidama” Junmai Ginjo  Gold
Nagai Shuzo Gunma Mizubasho “Ginjo”
Nagai Shuzo Gunma Mizubasho “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Nagurayama Shuzo Fukushima Nagurayama “Yokikana”  Gold
Nakano Shuzo Aichi Kunizakari “Handago Kobo 1801 Go” Junmai Ginjo Silver
Nakao Jozo Hiroshima “Maboroshi” Junmai Ginjo Silver
Nakao Jozo Hiroshima Seikyo “Junmai Ginjo Omachi”  Silver
Nakazawa Shuzo Kanagawa Matsumidori “S.tokyo” Junmai Ginjo
Nate Shuzoten Wakayama Kuroushi “Omachi” Junmai Ginjo
Nemoto Shuzo Ibaraki Kamimaru “Junmai Ginjo 55” Gold
Niizawa Jozoten Miyagi Atago no Matsu “Junmai Ginjo Sasara” Gold
Niizawa Jozoten Miyagi Hakurakusei “Junmai Ginjo Omachi” Gold
Niizawa Jozoten Miyagi Hakurakusei “Junmai Ginjo” Gold
Ninki Shuzo Fukushima Ninki-ichi “Green Ninki Organic Junmai Ginjo”
Otani Shuzo Tottori Takaisami “Jungin Ryo” Silver
Otani Shuzo Tottori Takaisami “Junmai Ginjo Nakadare”
Raifuku Shuzo Ibaraki Raifuku “Junmai Ginjo Aiyama” Gold
Raifuku Shuzo Ibaraki Raifuku “Junmai Ginjo Yamadabo” Silver
Raifuku Shuzo Ibaraki Raifuku “Nadeshiko no Hana Kobo” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Rihaku Shuzo Shimane Rihaku “Wandering Poet” Junmai Ginjo
Rokka Shuzo Aomori Joppari “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Rokkasen Yamagata Yamahoshi “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Saiya Shuzoten Akita Yuki no Bosha “Junmai Ginjo” Gold
SakéOne Oregon G Joy Silver
Sanwa Shurui Oita Wakabotan “Hinohikari 50” Junmai Ginjo Silver
Sanwa Shurui Oita Wakabotan “Yamadanishiki 50” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Sanwa Shuzo Shizuoka Garyubai “Junmai Ginjo Homarefuji” Silver
Sanwa Shuzo Shizuoka Garyubai “Junmai Ginjo Yamadanishiki”
Sato Sajiuemon Yamagata Yamatozakura “Junmai Ginjo Dewasansan”  Silver
Saura Miyagi Urakasumi “Zen” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Seitoku Meijo Gunma Seitoku “Genshu”
Seitoku Meijo Gunma Seitoku “Ginjoshu" Silver
Seitoku Meijo Gunma Seitoku “Junmai Ginjo”
Sendai Isawake Katsuyama Shuzo Miyagi Katsuyama “Ken” Junmai Ginjo Gold
Sento Shuzojo Kochi Tosa Shiragiku “Junmai Ginjo Yamadanishiki”
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Kanade no Tomo”  Gold
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Megumi no Tomo” Gold
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Monado”
Shuho Shuzojo Yamagata Shuho “Junmai Ginjo Omachi” Gold
Sohomare Shuzo Tochigi Sohomare “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Suigei Shuzo Kochi Suigei “Koiku 54 Go” Junmai Ginjo  Silver
Suishin Yamane Honten Hiroshima Suishin “Inaho” Junmai Ginjo
Takagi Shuzo Kochi Toyonoume “Gin no Yume” Junmai Ginjo 
Takanoi Shuzo Niigata Denyu “Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Takarayama Shuzo Niigata Takarayama “Komebukuro Label Koshihikari” Silver
Tanaka Shuzojo Hyogo Shirasagi no Shiro “Kimoto Junmai Ginjo”
Tanaka Shuzoten Miyagi Denrin “Junmai Ginjo”
Tanakaya Shuzoten Nagano Mizuo “Junmai Ginjo”
Tenju Shuzo Akita Tenju “Junmai Ginjo”
Tenzan Shuzo Saga Shichida “Junmai Ginjo” Gold
Tenzan Shuzo Saga Shichida “Omachi 50” Junmai Ginjo
Tonoike Shuzoten Tochigi bo “Junmai Ginjo Hitogokochi”
Tonoike Shuzoten Tochigi Sanran “Junmai Ginjo” Gold
Tsukasabotan Shuzo Kochi Tsukasabotan “Fuinshu” Gold
Umenoyado Shuzo Nara Umenoyado “Junmai Ginjo BD” Silver
Wakaba Gifu Wakaba “Junmai Ginjo”
Watanabe Shuzoten Gifu Hourai “Dento Karakuchi” Ginjo Gold
Watanabe Shuzoten Gifu Hourai “Kaden Tezukuri” Junmai Ginjo
Yagi Shuzobu Ehime Yamatan Masamune “Ginjoshu” Silver
Yamaguchi Shuzojo Fukuoka Niwa no Uguisu “Junmai Ginjo 60” Gold
Yamaoka Shuzo Hiroshima Zuikan “Junmai Ginjo Kimoto”
Yoneda Shuzo Shimane Toyo no Aki “Kannabi” Junmai Ginjo
Yonetsuru Shuzo Yamagata Marumasu Yonetsuru “Gentei Junmai Ginjo” Silver
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Junmai Ginjo Kinmonnishiki” Gold
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Junmai Ginjo Miyamanishiki” Silver
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Junmai Ginjo Sankeinishiki” Silver
Yukitsubaki Shuzo Niigata Koshi no Yukitsubaki “Hana” Junmai Ginjo

Junmai

Brewery Label Prefecture Award
Akashi Sake Brewery Co., Ltd. Hyogo Akashitai “Tokubetsu Junmaishu”
Akita Shurui Seizo Akita Takashimizu “Kimoto Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Silver
Akita Shurui Seizo Akita Takashimizu “Sake no Kuni Junmaishu” Silver
Akita Shuzo Akita Akitabare “Koshiki Junzukuri” Gold
Aoki Shuzo Niigata Yukiotoko “Junmaishu” Gold
Arimitsu Shuzojo Kochi Akitora “Junmai”  Gold
Asamai Shuzo Akita Ama no To “Kurokoji Jikomi Junmai Genshu Tenkuro”
Chiyogiku Gifu Chiyogiku “Neko to Asahimai” Junmai Gold
Choryo Shuzo Nara “Yoshinosugi no Taruzake” Omachi Yamahai Junmaishu Silver
Daiichi Shuzo Tochigi Kaika “Junmaishu” Silver
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Dewa no Sato” 
Dewazakura Shuzo Yamagata Dewazakura “Yamahai”
Fuji Shuzo Yamagata Joto “Junmai”
Fujii Shuzo Hiroshima Ryusei “Kimoto Hattaan Rokuju” Silver
Fujinishiki Shuzo Shizuoka Fujinishiki “Homarefuji” Tokubetsu Junmai
Fujitakasago Shuzo Shizuoka Takasago “Junmai Umakuchi”
Fukutsuru Shuzo Toyama Fukuku “Yamahai Junmai”
Funasaka Shuzoten Gifu Miyamagiku “Hizo Tokubetsu Junmai” Silver
Gochoda Shuzo Saga Azumaichi “Yamadanishiki Junmaishu”
Gochoda Shuzo Saga Azumaichi “Yamadanishiki Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Silver
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsu Otokoyama “Chokara Junmai”
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Hojun Chokara”
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Isaribi” Gold
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Red Label”
Hachinohe Shuzo Aomori Mutsuhassen “Tokubetsu Junmai” Gold
Hakusen Shuzo Gifu Kuromatsu Hakusen “Kura” Junmaishu
Hakutsuru Shuzo Hyogo Hakutsuru “Ukiyoe Label” Junmai
Haneda Shuzo Yamagata Uzen Shiraume “Yamahai Junmaishu”
Hatsukame Jozo Shizuoka Hatsukame “Tokubetsu Junmai”
Hatsumomiji Yamaguchi Harada “Tokubetsu Junmaishu”
Hatsumomiji Yamaguchi Taichu Rokujugo “Origin of Taiwan”
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Junmai” Gold
Heiwa Shuzo Wakayama Kid “Muryozan Junmaishu”
Hirako Shuzo Miyagi “Junmai Yamadanishiki” Gold
Ichinokura Miyagi Ichinokura “Enyu” Yamahai Tokubetsu Junmaishu
Ichishima Shuzo Niigata Aumont “Junmai Umakuchi Emblem” Gold
Iwate Meijo Iwate Oshu no Ryu “Tokubetsu Junmai” Gold
Kakuboshi Miyagi Mizutoriki “Tokubetsu Junmaishu Omachi Gowarigobu”
Kameizumi Shuzo Kochi Kameizumi “Tokubetsu Junmai” Silver
Kasumitsuru Hyogo Kasumitsuru “Yamahai Junmai”
Kato Kahachiro Shuzo Yamagata Oyama “Tomizu” Tokubetsu Junmaishu Silver
Kato Kichibee Shoten Fukui Born “Junmai 55”
Kawashiri Shuzojo Gifu Yamahida “Junmai Genshu 2006”
Kawazu Shuzo Kumamoto Shusui “Tokubetsu Junmaishu”
Kikuisami Yamagata Kikuisami “Dewanosato Sanjurokuninshu” Gold
Kiminoi Shuzo Niigata Kiminoi “Yamahai Junmai”  Silver
Kinmon Akita Shuzo Akita X3 Amairo
Kinoshita Shuzo Kyoto Tamagawa “Time Machine”
Kinran Shuzo Yamagata Uyokinran “Tokubetsu Junmai Rin Go San”
Kiyama Shoten Saga “Sefuriyusui” Tokubetsu Junmaishu Silver
Kobayashi Shuzo Hokkaido Kita no Nishiki “Maruta” Tokubetsu Junmai
Kodama Jozo Akita Taiheizan “Kimoto Junmai Karakuchi”
Koikawa Shuzo Yamagata Koikawa “Junmai”
Koimari Shuzo Saga Koimari Saki “flow” Silver
Koyama Honke Shuzo Nadahama Fukutsurugura Hyogo Nanatsuume “Yamadanishiki Kimoto Tokubetsu Junmai” Gold
Matsuo Shuzojo Saga Miya no Matsu “Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Gold
Mifuku Shuzo Shiga Mifuku “Shippo light 350ml”
Mii no Kotobuki Fukuoka Biden “Yamahai Junmai Hojo”
Minakuchi Shuzo Ehime Nikitatsu “Iyo no Usuzumizakura Junmaishu” Gold
Mitsutake Shuzojo Saga Mitsutake “Karakuchi Tezukuri Junmaishu” Silver
Mitsutake Shuzojo Saga Mitsutake “Tezukuri Junmaishu” Gold
Miyaizumi Meijo Fukushima Aizu Miyaizumi “Junmaishu” Silver
Miyasaka Jozo Nagano Masumi “KAYA Brown” Junmai
Miyazaki Honten Mie Miya no Yuki “Yamahai Jikomi Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Silver
Momokawa Aomori “Nebuta Tanrei Junmaishu” Gold
Momokawa Aomori Momokawa “Junmaishu” Gold
Morita Shobei Aomori Komaizumi “Sakuta” Silver
Nagai Shuzo Gunma Tanigawadake “Chokara Junmai” Gold
Nagayama Honke Shuzojo Yamaguchi Taka “Tokubetsu Junmai” Silver
Nagurayama Shuzo Fukushima Nagurayama “Gekkyu” Silver
Nakao Jozo Hiroshima Seikyo “Junmai Takehara”   Silver
Nakazawa Shuzo Kanagawa Matsumidori “Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Silver
Nanbu Shuzojo Fukui Hanagaki “Kimoto Junmai”
Nate Shuzoten Wakayama Kuroushi “Junmaishu”
Niizawa Jozoten Miyagi Atago no Matsu “Tokubetsu Junmai” Silver
Niizawa Jozoten Miyagi Hakurakusei “Tokubetsu Junmai” Gold
Oimatsu Shuzo Oita Sansui “Tokubetsu Junmaishu”
Oki Shuzo Shimane Okihomare “Edo no Junmaishu 90”
Oki Shuzo Shimane Okihomare “Muromachi no Junmaishu 90”
Okuhida Shuzo Gifu Hatsumidori “Junmai Yamahaishikomi”
Okunomatsu Shuzo Fukushima Okunomatsu “Tokubetsu Junmai”
Ota Shuzo Mie “Hanzo & Hattannishiki” Junmaishu
Otani Shuzo Tottori Takaisami “Chokarakuchi”
Otani Shuzo Tottori Takaisami “Takasho”
Raifuku Shuzo Ibaraki Raifuku “Tokubetsu Junmaishu Misatonishiki”
Raifuku Shuzo Ibaraki Shuroku “Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Gold
Rokkasen Yamagata Rokkasen “Godanshikomi Junmai” Gold
Sachihime Shuzo Saga Sachihime “Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Silver
Saiya Shuzoten Akita Yuki no Bosha “Yamahai Junmai” Gold
Sanwa Shurui Oita “Junmai Fukino” Gold
Sanwa Shurui Oita Wakabotan “Junmaishu” Silver
Saura Miyagi Urakasumi “Junmaishu” Gold
Senryu Shuzo Nagasaki Mizu no Kirameki “Tokubetsu Junmaishu”
Shidaizumi Shuzo Shizuoka Kairyu “Junmai Genshu”
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Gen no Tomo” Silver
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Mie Zaku “Ho no Tomo”  Gold
Shindo Shuzoten Yamagata Gasanryudamashii “Junmaishu” Gold
Shirakabegura, Takara Shuzo Hyogo Shirakabegura “Tokubetsu Junmai”
Shirakabegura, Takara Shuzo Hyogo Shochikubai Shirakabegura “Kimoto Junmai”
Shirakabegura, Takara Shuzo Hyogo Shochikubai Shirakabegura “Yamahai Junmai”
Shuho Shuzojo Yamagata Shuho “Tokubetsu Junmai Muroka Omachi” Gold
Sogen Shuzo Ishikawa Sogen “Samurai Prince” Junmaishu Silver
Sohomare Shuzo Tochigi Sohomare “Karakuchi” Silver
Takanoi Shuzo Niigata Denyu “Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Gold
Takara Sake USA Inc. California Sho Chiku Bai “Classic Junmai”
Takara Sake USA Inc. California Sho Chiku Bai “Tokubetsu Junmai”
Takara Shuzo Kyoto Shochikubai “Kyoto Fushimizu Jitate” Junmai
Takarayama Shuzo Niigata Takarayama “Komebukuro Label Shinnosuke” Gold
Tanaka Shuzo Hokkaido Takaragawa “Junryo Junmaishu” Gold
Tanakaya Shuzoten Nagano Mizuo “Kinmonnishiki Jikomi” Tokubetsu Junmaishu 
Tenju Shuzo Akita Chokaisan “Denkosekka”
Tentaka Shuzo Tochigi Tentaka “Organic Junmai” Gold
Tenzan Shuzo Saga “Jizake Tenzan” 
Tenzan Shuzo Saga Shichida “Junmai”
Tohoku Meijo Yamagata Hatsumago “Kimoto Junmaishu”
Tonoike Shuzoten Tochigi bo “Tokubetsu Junmai Miyamanishiki”
Tsukasabotan Shuzo Kochi Tsukasabotan “Amaoto” Gold
Uchigasaki Shuzoten Miyagi Hoyo “Genji” Silver
Uchigasaki Shuzoten Miyagi Hoyo “Manamusume” Gold
Uchigasaki Shuzoten Miyagi Hoyo “Sawayaka Junmai” Gold
Utsunomiya Shuzo Tochigi Shikisakura “Tochigi no Hoshi" Junmaishu Silver
Watanabe Sahei Shoten Tochigi Kosui “Shizenjo Seikai” Tokubetsu Junmai
Watanabe Shuzo Tochigi Kyokuko “Junmaishu Migaki Rokuwarigobu” Silver
Yaegaki Corporation of U.S.A. California Roga “Junmai”
Yonetsuru Shuzo Yamagata Yonetsuru “Junmai Mahoroba” Silver
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Nakagawamura no Tamako” Tokubetsu Junmai Gold
Yonezawa Shuzo Nagano Imanishiki “Tokubetsu Junmaishu” Gold
Yorozuya Jozoten Yamanashi Shunnouten “Tokubetsu Junmaishu Karakuchi” Silver
Yoshida Shuzoten Ishikawa Tedorigawa “Yamahai Junmai” Silver
Yoshida Shuzoten Ishikawa Yoshidagura “U” 2020 Gold
Yumegokoro Shuzo Fukushima Naraman “Junmaishu Muroka Binhiire” Silver

page top